Datasource: https://github.com/datasets

Last updated: Monday May 10 2021

CountryCasesDaily CasesRecovered Daily Recovered Deaths Daily Deaths% Cases % Recovered% DeathsPopulation
US32,743,30035,55000582,1503969.84%0.00%1.78%332,639,102
India22,662,575018,671,2220246,11601.64%82.39%1.09%1,380,004,385
Brazil15,209,99025,20013,481,06223,662423,2298897.16%88.78%2.79%212,559,417
Turkey5,044,93613,6044,743,87126,95343,3112825.98%94.29%0.86%84,339,067
Russia4,832,9598,3384,451,4436,731111,7403153.31%92.27%2.32%145,934,462
Italy4,116,2875,0773,619,58615,063123,0311986.81%88.04%2.99%60,461,826
Spain3,581,39213,984150,376078,8951037.66%4.22%2.21%46,754,778
Germany3,538,2087,3213,188,7101,61085,1182744.22%90.31%2.41%83,783,942
Argentina3,165,12117,3812,837,05819,89367,8214967.00%90.13%2.15%45,195,774
Colombia3,015,30112,5432,835,55415,68078,3424885.93%94.43%2.61%50,882,891
Poland2,835,0832,0312,576,0346,53370,034227.49%90.93%2.47%37,846,611
Iran2,673,21918,4082,127,19217,49075,2613513.18%80.13%2.83%83,992,949
Mexico2,366,4967041,888,6382,405219,0891041.84%79.83%9.26%128,932,753
Ukraine2,178,0952,9441,820,2169,04548,4191254.98%83.68%2.23%43,733,762
Peru1,850,29001,798,844064,10305.61%97.22%3.46%32,971,854
Indonesia1,718,5754,8911,574,6156,33847,2182060.63%91.88%2.76%273,523,615
South Africa1,597,7241,1291,517,3501,09454,825902.69%95.04%3.43%59,308,690
Chile1,252,8085,3391,188,8315,67627,3181006.55%95.30%2.19%19,116,201
Iraq1,117,6274,9021,011,6066,23715,800292.78%90.91%1.42%40,222,493
Philippines1,108,8266,8361,030,3678,14318,562901.01%93.50%1.68%109,581,078
Romania1,066,7316201,015,0921,42629,034685.55%95.21%2.72%19,237,691
Belgium1,017,8761,2670024,583328.78%0.00%2.42%11,589,623
Sweden1,007,79200014,17309.98%0.00%1.41%10,099,265
Pakistan864,5576,531766,4929,21119,1061910.39%89.33%2.23%220,892,340
Portugal839,740158800,64536816,99318.24%95.36%2.02%10,196,709
Israel838,95763831,605296,37819.69%99.13%0.76%8,655,535
Hungary792,386677575,6107,28128,693918.20%72.70%3.62%9,660,351
Bangladesh775,0271,514712,2772,11511,972380.47%92.08%1.55%164,689,383
Jordan720,9981,765705,3921,8159,125497.07%98.08%1.27%10,203,134
Serbia701,326918006,576188.03%0.00%0.94%8,737,371
Switzerland674,2963,683317,600010,71597.79%47.36%1.60%8,654,622
Japan647,0034,857559,3974,15210,931710.51%87.11%1.70%126,476,461
Austria631,896820605,4411,54010,392107.02%95.94%1.65%9,006,398
United Arab Emirates537,5241,507517,8051,4761,61525.43%96.60%0.30%9,890,402
Lebanon533,141302487,1265,1587,507217.81%91.42%1.41%6,825,445
Morocco513,92258501,1462329,07751.39%97.53%1.77%36,910,560
Malaysia444,4843,807405,3883,4541,700171.37%91.99%0.39%32,365,999
Saudi Arabia427,370986410,8161,0767,085131.23%96.35%1.66%34,813,871
Bulgaria411,2801,078351,3973,00517,0451165.92%85.66%4.16%6,948,445
Nepal403,7949,127306,7944,0073,8591391.39%77.73%0.98%29,136,808
Ecuador402,0601,764342,878019,242202.28%85.66%4.81%17,643,054
Kazakhstan398,29523351,812443,37212.12%88.33%0.85%18,776,707
Slovakia385,786311255,300012,051327.07%66.23%3.13%5,459,642
Belarus369,767879360,2555682,642103.91%97.66%0.72%9,449,323
Panama367,908252357,3532526,27768.53%97.20%1.71%4,314,767
Greece363,9041,90093,764011,089603.49%25.90%3.06%10,423,054
Croatia344,747253328,9931,5897,503348.40%95.50%2.18%4,105,267
Azerbaijan327,087371307,0118924,698183.23%93.97%1.44%10,139,177
Georgia322,468549302,4281,4394,305248.08%93.95%1.34%3,989,167
Tunisia321,8371,024279,6342,13711,468392.72%87.16%3.57%11,818,619
Bolivia318,6101,063261,5521,11413,228232.73%82.37%4.17%11,673,021
Paraguay299,6841,895248,5871,9077,209794.20%83.48%2.42%7,132,538
Kuwait286,046978270,8831,2501,65276.70%95.02%0.58%4,270,571
Dominican Republic272,108560231,9633183,54082.51%85.42%1.30%10,847,910
Costa Rica271,4785,992214,7882,2633,430655.33%80.90%1.29%5,094,118
Ethiopia263,120418211,4931,4633,89790.23%80.51%1.48%114,963,588
Lithuania258,623796232,2191434,045119.50%90.07%1.57%2,722,289
Ireland253,18938023,36404,92105.13%9.24%1.95%4,937,786
Moldova252,79849243,7311975,95866.27%96.43%2.36%4,033,963
Slovenia246,231149232,9831854,299611.84%94.68%1.75%2,078,938
Egypt238,5601,150177,44067713,972680.23%74.74%5.89%102,334,404
Guatemala235,304206214,6019607,73631.31%91.28%3.29%17,915,568
Uruguay222,8702,187194,9642,8503,171496.42%88.35%1.44%3,473,730
Honduras220,18589781,38205,665482.22%37.11%2.58%9,904,607
Armenia219,35383205,2006224,249157.40%93.58%1.94%2,963,243
Qatar211,389397202,5521,02251247.34%96.00%0.24%2,881,053
Canada210,3871,597002,11770.56%0.00%1.01%37,742,154
Venezuela209,1621,292192,0751,3072,304130.74%92.40%1.11%28,435,940
Oman202,137787185,6079602,138183.96%92.18%1.06%5,106,626
Bosnia and Herzegovina201,217524166,0471,3308,862726.13%82.74%4.42%3,280,819
Bahrain191,0181,662176,3381,006691611.23%93.13%0.36%1,701,575
Libya180,226256166,6803403,07222.62%92.62%1.71%6,871,292
Nigeria165,46849156,318212,06500.08%94.50%1.25%206,139,589
Kenya163,62066112,2981,1072,907120.30%68.66%1.78%53,771,296
North Macedonia154,05125138,3704085,109167.39%89.84%3.32%2,083,374
Albania131,75330118,0419522,41644.58%89.61%1.83%2,877,797
Sri Lanka128,5302,624105,6111,148827260.60%83.88%0.66%21,413,249
Estonia125,337211116,0241161,20439.45%92.73%0.96%1,326,535
Latvia124,301338113,21402,21316.59%91.33%1.79%1,886,198
Algeria124,28818486,5541343,33570.28%69.74%2.69%43,851,044
Cuba117,0971,116110,31294974191.03%95.11%0.64%11,326,616
Norway117,02265717,998076702.16%15.47%0.66%5,421,241
Kyrgyzstan98,65425491,8162571,66051.51%93.31%1.69%6,524,195
Montenegro98,3656295,0701071,544415.66%96.71%1.57%628,066
Uzbekistan94,75936290,29223966200.28%95.65%0.70%33,469,203
Ghana93,0116090,69712978300.30%97.58%0.84%31,072,940
Zambia92,1122090,501731,25700.50%98.27%1.36%18,383,955
Finland88,86614346,000092201.60%51.85%1.04%5,540,720
Thailand85,0051,63026,8730421220.12%32.23%0.50%69,799,978
Cameroon74,946035,26101,15200.28%47.05%1.54%26,545,863
El Salvador70,380065,92102,15841.09%93.66%3.07%6,486,205
Mozambique70,2837167,7991482520.22%96.56%1.18%31,255,435
Cyprus69,70827639,061033715.77%56.26%0.49%1,207,359
Luxembourg68,43127865,460517804310.93%96.05%1.18%625,978
Afghanistan62,06322154,3821602,698120.16%87.94%4.36%38,928,346
Singapore61,3781960,953203101.05%99.34%0.05%5,850,342
Namibia50,20913947,3848469121.98%94.64%1.38%2,540,905
Botswana49,04162446,29064751172.09%95.61%1.55%2,351,627
Jamaica46,7827422,39512780931.58%47.95%1.73%2,961,167
Cote d'Ivoire46,443145,8742729100.18%98.78%0.63%26,378,274
Mongolia45,93647734,2301,57017991.40%75.30%0.39%3,278,290
Uganda42,3842941,9714734600.09%99.09%0.82%45,741,007
Senegal40,7142239,410261,12010.24%96.85%2.75%16,743,927
Madagascar39,16215036,25523372970.14%92.93%1.87%27,691,018
Zimbabwe38,4331436,2081451,57600.26%94.25%4.10%14,862,924
Maldives37,0191,20426,5472488736.85%74.12%0.24%540,544
Sudan34,88942827,9497022,446810.08%81.10%7.10%43,849,260
Malawi34,180932,16451,15300.18%94.13%3.37%19,129,952
Malta30,4581129,8282341706.90%97.97%1.37%441,543
Angola28,87513524,7725563630.09%86.19%2.21%32,866,272
Cabo Verde26,57813723,40236523534.78%88.51%0.89%555,987
Rwanda25,7146224,155233800.20%94.16%1.32%12,952,218
Gabon23,56513320,05110714301.06%85.57%0.61%2,225,734
Syria23,4396019,0242871,66470.13%81.37%7.12%17,500,658
Guinea22,633020,231015000.17%89.39%0.66%13,132,795
France20,36609,995010400.03%49.08%0.51%65,273,511
Cambodia19,7435067,82017912660.12%40.65%0.65%16,718,965
Mauritania18,6912417,9181945600.40%95.99%2.44%4,649,658
Eswatini18,482217,784167101.59%96.23%3.63%1,160,164
Guyana14,4428012,26711332721.84%85.41%2.28%786,552
Somalia14,41506,191074700.09%42.95%5.18%15,893,222
Mali14,11579,0392950220.07%64.07%3.56%20,250,833
Trinidad and Tobago13,454999,38114421540.96%70.24%1.61%1,399,488
Andorra13,429613,02126127017.38%97.01%0.95%77,265
Burkina Faso13,382313,164816200.06%98.39%1.21%20,903,273
Tajikistan13,308013,21809000.14%99.32%0.68%9,537,645
Togo13,1671311,694312510.16%88.90%0.95%8,278,724
Haiti13,164012,30415026300.12%93.47%2.00%11,402,528
Belize12,7001412,3031532303.19%96.98%2.55%397,628
Papua New Guinea12,08645610,59928712100.14%91.13%1.04%8,947,024
Djibouti11,3552011,1329114901.15%98.21%1.31%988,000
Suriname11,2131019,8315321831.91%88.47%1.96%586,632
Bahamas10,9081359,8547321422.77%91.47%1.99%393,244
Netherlands10,7811110,5871410210.06%98.30%0.95%17,134,872
Lesotho10,77306,427031900.50%59.66%2.96%2,142,249
South Sudan10,641410,46215011500.10%98.35%1.08%11,193,725
Seychelles8,1721,7995,6583812808.31%88.78%0.44%98,347
Benin7,88407,652010000.07%97.06%1.27%12,123,200
Equatorial Guinea7,69407,279011200.55%94.61%1.46%1,402,985
Nicaragua6,98904,225018300.11%60.45%2.62%6,624,554
Central African Republic6,67405,11209300.14%76.60%1.39%4,829,767
Iceland6,519136,390432901.91%98.22%0.45%341,243
Yemen6,48533,00191,27540.02%46.30%19.67%29,825,964
Gambia5,92905,598017500.25%94.42%2.95%2,416,668
Niger5,32234,9041919200.02%92.20%3.61%24,206,644
San Marino5,083164,9683390014.98%98.05%1.78%33,931
Chad4,88254,657817100.03%95.49%3.51%16,425,864
Saint Lucia4,690364,461177502.55%95.85%1.61%183,627
Burundi4,200237730600.04%18.51%0.14%11,890,784
Sierra Leone4,089213,093157900.05%76.03%1.94%7,976,983
Barbados3,94643,86154501.37%97.95%1.14%287,375
Comoros3,86063,688614600.44%95.69%3.79%869,601
Eritrea3,754123,613111200.11%96.55%0.32%3,546,421
Guinea-Bissau3,74103,40006700.19%90.88%1.79%1,968,001
Vietnam3,489772,618163500.00%76.73%1.03%97,338,579
Timor-Leste3,3531261,6830510.25%52.15%0.15%1,318,445
Liechtenstein2,97442,879215807.80%96.94%1.95%38,128
New Zealand2,64402,59102600.05%98.00%0.98%4,822,233
Monaco2,48122,42073206.32%97.62%1.29%39,242
Liberia2,11401,96208500.04%92.81%4.02%5,057,681
Laos1,327252386100.02%18.28%0.08%7,275,560
Mauritius1,256101,12411700.10%90.21%1.36%1,271,768
Bhutan1,241201,08922100.16%89.19%0.08%771,608
Antigua and Barbuda1,23761,17023201.26%95.04%2.60%97,929
China99409880600.00%99.40%0.60%1,439,323,776
Denmark66806620100.01%99.10%0.15%5,792,202
Tanzania509018302100.00%35.95%4.13%59,734,218
Brunei23002180300.05%94.78%1.30%437,479
Dominica17501750000.24%100.00%0.00%71,986
Grenada16001580100.14%98.75%0.63%112,523
Fiji14011013300.02%72.66%2.16%896,445
Australia12401210300.00%97.58%2.42%25,499,884
United Kingdom990490000.00%49.49%0.00%67,886,011
Holy See270150003.37%55.56%0.00%801
Solomon Islands200200000.00%100.00%0.00%686,884
Vanuatu4030100.00%75.00%25.00%307,145
Marshall Islands4040000.01%100.00%0.00%59,190
Samoa3020000.00%66.67%0.00%198,414
Micronesia1010000.00%100.00%0.00%115,023