Datasource: https://github.com/datasets

Last updated: Wednesday March 3 2021

CountryCasesDaily CasesRecovered Daily Recovered Deaths Daily Deaths% Cases % Recovered% DeathsPopulation
US28,786,04591,97400518,3452,3608.65%0.00%1.81%332,639,102
India11,139,516010,812,0440157,34600.81%97.06%1.41%1,380,004,385
Brazil10,718,63071,7049,548,31542,064259,2711,9105.04%89.68%2.44%212,559,417
Russia4,230,70710,4163,810,32715,39785,9014432.90%90.29%2.04%145,934,462
Spain3,136,3216,137150,376070,2474466.71%4.80%2.24%46,754,778
Italy2,976,27420,8402,440,21814,06898,6353474.92%82.57%3.34%60,461,826
Turkey2,734,83611,5202,593,2647,19128,771653.24%95.22%1.06%84,339,067
Germany2,472,91310,8522,286,7289,10271,2853592.95%92.88%2.90%83,783,942
Colombia2,262,6463,0472,160,5554,49860,0821104.45%95.62%2.66%50,882,891
Argentina2,126,5317,8551,921,5894,65352,4532614.71%90.70%2.48%45,195,774
Mexico2,104,9877,7931,650,2304,918188,0448571.63%78.69%8.97%128,932,753
Poland1,735,40615,6981,441,4793,44744,3603524.59%83.82%2.58%37,846,611
Iran1,656,6998,5251,413,7176,87260,353861.97%85.77%3.66%83,992,949
South Africa1,516,2621,4471,434,7721,45250,366952.56%94.72%3.32%59,308,690
Ukraine1,412,7487,3541,225,4435,41527,8441943.23%87.20%1.98%43,733,762
Indonesia1,353,8346,8081,169,9169,05336,7212030.49%86.85%2.73%273,523,615
Peru1,338,29701,244,0297,36146,89404.06%92.96%3.50%32,971,854
Chile835,5523,040790,5282,82820,704204.37%94.96%2.49%19,116,201
Romania812,3184,278746,7792,73920,586774.22%92.42%2.55%19,237,691
Portugal806,626979725,3991,93416,430417.91%90.04%2.04%10,196,709
Israel789,4854,267740,9412,7155,803139.12%94.36%0.74%8,655,535
Belgium777,6083,2640022,169286.71%0.00%2.86%11,589,623
Iraq708,9515,173646,6193,46313,483251.76%91.88%1.92%40,222,493
Sweden675,2926,1790012,964826.69%0.00%1.94%10,099,265
Pakistan585,4351,519555,24298713,076630.27%95.09%2.24%220,892,340
Philippines582,2231,781534,77831512,389200.53%92.13%2.13%109,581,078
Switzerland559,8451,223317,600010,01496.47%56.85%1.79%8,654,622
Bangladesh547,930614499,6271,2368,42850.33%91.29%1.54%164,689,383
Morocco484,753594470,4255578,65381.31%97.16%1.79%36,910,560
Serbia470,9414,056004,491165.39%0.00%0.96%8,737,371
Austria465,3222,553435,6691,7968,625205.17%94.14%1.86%9,006,398
Hungary439,9004,211326,2152,01315,3241364.55%74.87%3.52%9,660,351
Japan434,9441,244413,1781,2198,068630.34%95.27%1.86%126,476,461
Jordan407,6175,335355,7811,6384,793374.00%88.44%1.19%10,203,134
United Arab Emirates399,4632,692385,5871,5891,269164.04%97.18%0.32%9,890,402
Lebanon383,4993,463298,4062,1694,866615.62%78.52%1.28%6,825,445
Saudi Arabia378,333331369,2773516,51051.09%97.69%1.72%34,813,871
Panama342,741722328,9458455,884137.94%96.18%1.72%4,314,767
Slovakia314,3593,357255,30007,4891015.76%82.09%2.41%5,459,642
Malaysia305,8801,745280,7072,2761,14870.95%92.30%0.38%32,365,999
Belarus290,4471,311280,7661,3162,00293.07%97.11%0.69%9,449,323
Ecuador289,4722,747247,898015,921711.64%86.46%5.55%17,643,054
Nepal274,38187270,605622,77810.94%98.66%1.01%29,136,808
Georgia271,739360265,8051193,54196.81%97.95%1.30%3,989,167
Kazakhstan265,028850242,5571,0903,17551.41%91.82%1.20%18,776,707
Bulgaria253,1831,154209,00058910,413223.64%82.93%4.13%6,948,445
Bolivia251,391834195,09972911,734312.15%77.87%4.68%11,673,021
Croatia244,205747235,3283115,55575.95%96.66%2.28%4,105,267
Dominican Republic240,773572193,4337823,130122.22%80.53%1.30%10,847,910
Azerbaijan235,333319229,1431613,23052.32%97.50%1.37%10,139,177
Tunisia235,008777200,2297538,074271.99%85.48%3.45%11,818,619
Ireland221,18955923,36404,357244.48%10.59%1.97%4,937,786
Costa Rica205,890376185,0451,1342,82444.04%90.04%1.37%5,094,118
Lithuania200,351526186,2094393,281187.36%93.19%1.64%2,722,289
Greece197,2792,69793,76406,597401.89%48.19%3.39%10,423,054
Kuwait194,7811,409182,1961,0771,09754.56%94.22%0.57%4,270,571
Slovenia192,2661,210177,6412,4313,874119.25%92.98%2.03%2,078,938
Moldova189,3971,550168,1437014,026244.70%89.51%2.14%4,033,963
Egypt184,168577142,15550010,822440.18%77.43%5.89%102,334,404
Guatemala176,250839163,0095286,427150.98%92.93%3.66%17,915,568
Armenia172,816360163,9061683,20225.83%95.04%1.86%2,963,243
Honduras172,10034267,2393364,214271.74%39.15%2.45%9,904,607
Qatar165,071471154,75233226015.73%94.02%0.16%2,881,053
Paraguay162,8711,341136,3669933,239212.28%84.42%2.01%7,132,538
Ethiopia161,9741,161136,4433642,39150.14%84.85%1.49%114,963,588
Nigeria156,960464135,8121,2611,939160.08%86.78%1.24%206,139,589
Oman142,527358133,1381931,58332.79%93.65%1.11%5,106,626
Venezuela140,383449132,5034511,35850.49%94.69%0.97%28,435,940
Libya135,585618123,0039242,21931.97%91.14%1.64%6,871,292
Canada134,454402001,902120.36%0.00%1.42%37,742,154
Bosnia and Herzegovina133,982894117,3965755,174294.08%88.21%3.89%3,280,819
Bahrain124,269738117,02653945857.30%94.73%0.37%1,701,575
Algeria113,59316378,5241472,99650.26%69.23%2.64%43,851,044
Albania109,67485172,0769031,856213.81%66.23%1.71%2,877,797
Kenya106,80133186,914541,86630.20%81.63%1.75%53,771,296
North Macedonia104,54880292,1893143,15655.02%88.86%3.04%2,083,374
Latvia88,02291977,1359241,654164.67%88.56%1.90%1,886,198
Kyrgyzstan86,4105483,375571,46801.32%96.55%1.70%6,524,195
Ghana84,34932678,44347161140.27%93.36%0.73%31,072,940
Sri Lanka84,22635680,43741748410.39%95.91%0.58%21,413,249
Zambia80,09053376,2997361,10840.44%95.90%1.39%18,383,955
Uzbekistan80,0357478,5877462200.24%98.28%0.78%33,469,203
Montenegro77,49362567,6874801,031812.34%88.06%1.34%628,066
Norway72,92368917,998063291.35%24.92%0.87%5,421,241
Estonia69,1931,45450,640289615105.22%74.76%0.91%1,326,535
El Salvador60,491056,33901,87890.93%93.14%3.10%6,486,205
Mozambique60,39548144,0021,20566830.19%73.44%1.11%31,255,435
Uruguay60,07490351,97861362471.73%87.84%1.05%3,473,730
Singapore59,9792359,84972901.03%99.82%0.05%5,850,342
Finland59,44279746,000075941.07%78.44%1.29%5,540,720
Luxembourg55,90227052,18512364328.93%93.80%1.16%625,978
Afghanistan55,7701149,359122,44600.14%88.52%4.39%38,928,346
Cuba52,50191447,62670033350.46%92.32%0.65%11,326,616
Uganda40,4081315,0494133400.09%37.25%0.83%45,741,007
Namibia39,29711536,98048243441.55%94.38%1.11%2,540,905
Zimbabwe36,1793133,3924031,47860.24%92.38%4.09%14,862,924
Cameroon35,714032,594055100.13%91.26%1.54%26,545,863
Cyprus35,6203232,057023202.95%5.83%0.66%1,207,359
Senegal35,03720529,62021889680.21%85.04%2.57%16,743,927
Cote d'Ivoire33,28535632,03717119410.13%97.29%0.59%26,378,274
Malawi32,2298120,2043001,05630.17%62.85%3.28%19,129,952
Botswana30,727024,884033201.31%80.98%1.08%2,351,627
Sudan30,4796223,08401,89500.07%75.89%6.23%43,849,260
Thailand26,1083525,5621428510.04%98.04%0.33%69,799,978
Jamaica24,10326513,74512043530.81%57.66%1.82%2,961,167
Malta23,22623319,90516232125.26%86.57%1.40%441,543
Angola20,9234119,5099951000.06%93.42%2.44%32,866,272
Maldives20,28013617,5951256313.75%87.35%0.31%540,544
Madagascar19,831019,296029700.07%97.30%1.50%27,691,018
Rwanda19,1988717,5699726500.15%91.93%1.39%12,952,218
Mauritania17,2521716,6201444210.37%96.43%2.56%4,649,658
Eswatini17,1031714,9525465201.47%87.51%3.82%1,160,164
France16,62709,99508500.03%60.11%0.51%65,273,511
Guinea16,29121015,068749210.12%93.70%0.57%13,132,795
Syria15,7535710,039781,04560.09%63.96%6.66%17,500,658
Cabo Verde15,5587514,9212315022.80%96.37%0.97%555,987
Gabon15,25440513,4952078810.69%90.88%0.59%2,225,734
Tajikistan13,308013,21809000.14%99.32%0.68%9,537,645
Haiti12,531389,828025000.11%78.67%2.00%11,402,528
Belize12,328811,8952531503.10%96.55%2.56%397,628
Burkina Faso12,0712411,6572214300.06%96.76%1.19%20,903,273
Andorra10,9484010,56059112214.17%96.81%1.03%77,265
Lesotho10,521243,888120305100.49%37.04%2.91%2,142,249
Suriname8,953148,4391317301.53%94.41%1.94%586,632
Guyana8,648228,0431919921.10%93.24%2.31%786,552
Bahamas8,573547,3988918122.18%86.84%2.12%393,244
Mali8,446266,418435720.04%76.22%4.24%20,250,833
South Sudan8,3051614,21709720.07%51.78%1.19%11,193,725
Netherlands7,973357,724297510.05%97.30%0.94%17,134,872
Somalia7,7272093,86721260110.05%51.44%3.46%15,893,222
Trinidad and Tobago7,72367,485413900.55%96.99%1.80%1,399,488
Togo7,1881025,9181068500.09%83.52%1.20%8,278,724
Nicaragua6,48904,225017400.10%65.11%2.68%6,624,554
Equatorial Guinea6,2101155,690589310.44%93.36%1.53%1,402,985
Djibouti6,102135,92006300.62%97.22%1.03%988,000
Benin6,0716374,9637157550.05%91.33%1.38%12,123,200
Iceland6,05836,01812901.78%99.39%0.48%341,243
Central African Republic5,00404,92006300.10%98.32%1.26%4,829,767
Niger4,74004,250017200.02%89.66%3.63%24,206,644
Gambia4,735234,1112215110.20%87.25%3.20%2,416,668
Chad4,056573,5425814000.02%88.57%3.50%16,425,864
Sierra Leone3,900112,652247900.05%68.19%2.03%7,976,983
San Marino3,829383,3452075111.28%88.24%1.98%33,931
Saint Lucia3,803243,2241573922.07%85.31%1.03%183,627
Comoros3,58023,3691014400.41%94.16%4.02%869,601
Guinea-Bissau3,282112,62494800.17%80.22%1.47%1,968,001
Barbados3,163232,606543711.10%82.99%1.18%287,375
Mongolia3,076442,41555200.09%79.65%0.07%3,278,290
Eritrea2,89282,38440700.08%82.66%0.24%3,546,421
Seychelles2,890412,532701322.94%88.87%0.46%98,347
Liechtenstein2,57712,48625406.76%96.51%2.10%38,128
Vietnam2,48271,89803500.00%76.69%1.41%97,338,579
New Zealand2,38952,295-12600.05%96.27%1.09%4,822,233
Yemen2,363211,435064330.01%61.27%27.46%29,825,964
Burundi2,240167730300.02%34.76%0.13%11,890,784
Liberia2,01731,88408500.04%93.55%4.22%5,057,681
Monaco1,981161,754342615.05%89.26%1.32%39,242
Papua New Guinea1,365084601400.02%61.98%1.03%8,947,024
China99409880600.00%99.40%0.60%1,439,323,776
Cambodia909314842000.01%55.13%0.00%16,718,965
Bhutan86708650100.11%99.77%0.12%771,608
Antigua and Barbuda769030921950.79%40.18%2.47%97,929
Denmark65806570100.01%99.85%0.15%5,792,202
Mauritius619058801000.05%94.99%1.62%1,271,768
Tanzania509018302100.00%35.95%4.13%59,734,218
Brunei18701810300.04%96.79%1.60%437,479
Grenada14801470100.13%99.32%0.68%112,523
Dominica14401300000.20%90.28%0.00%71,986
Australia12001150300.00%95.83%2.50%25,499,884
Timor-Leste1130900000.01%79.65%0.00%1,318,445
Fiji634540200.01%91.53%3.39%896,445
Laos450420000.00%93.33%0.00%7,275,560
Holy See270150003.37%55.56%0.00%801
Solomon Islands180140000.00%77.78%0.00%686,884
United Kingdom180180000.00%100.00%0.00%67,886,011
Marshall Islands4040000.01%100.00%0.00%59,190
Samoa3020000.00%66.67%0.00%198,414
Vanuatu1010000.00%100.00%0.00%307,145
Micronesia1010000.00%100.00%0.00%115,023