Datasource: https://github.com/datasets

Last updated: Thursday December 31 2020

CountryCasesDaily CasesRecovered Daily Recovered Deaths Daily Deaths% Cases % Recovered% DeathsPopulation
US19,968,087227,31500345,7373,4196.00%0.00%1.75%332,639,102
India10,266,67409,860,2800148,73800.74%96.04%1.45%1,380,004,385
Brazil7,675,97356,7736,848,84434,752194,9491,0743.61%89.89%2.56%212,559,417
Russia3,127,34727,3292,527,72228,25756,2715792.14%81.54%1.82%145,934,462
Turkey2,208,65214,3802,100,65022,02120,8812392.62%95.73%0.95%84,339,067
Italy2,107,16623,4771,463,11117,42174,1595553.49%70.22%3.56%60,461,826
Spain1,928,26518,047150,376050,8371484.12%7.87%2.66%46,754,778
Germany1,760,52019,3671,350,7084,75633,7915612.10%77.58%1.94%83,783,942
Colombia1,642,77516,3141,508,41911,23943,2133043.23%92.74%2.66%50,882,891
Argentina1,625,51411,5861,426,676043,245823.60%88.40%2.68%45,195,774
Mexico1,426,09412,1591,074,7958,024125,8079101.11%76.01%8.90%128,932,753
Poland1,294,87813,4641,036,13810,24928,5545353.42%80.86%2.23%37,846,611
Iran1,225,1426,389988,83310,11955,2231281.46%81.13%4.53%83,992,949
Ukraine1,086,99710,117736,61112,46819,2812232.49%68.40%1.79%43,733,762
South Africa1,057,16118,000879,67112,07428,4694361.78%84.65%2.74%59,308,690
Peru1,015,1374,641951,318037,6801063.08%94.14%3.73%32,971,854
Indonesia743,1988,074611,0977,35622,1381940.27%83.13%3.01%273,523,615
Belgium646,4962,2540019,528875.58%0.00%3.03%11,589,623
Romania632,2634,322560,7936,73715,7671713.29%89.31%2.51%19,237,691
Chile608,9732,023577,3821,78716,6081093.19%95.13%2.74%19,116,201
Iraq595,291849537,8411,49312,81351.48%90.48%2.16%40,222,493
Bangladesh513,5101,014457,4591,3897,559280.31%89.26%1.47%164,689,383
Pakistan482,1782,463437,2292,15610,176710.22%91.14%2.12%220,892,340
Philippines474,0641,532439,7962879,244140.43%93.07%1.96%109,581,078
Switzerland452,2964,391317,60007,645515.23%70.91%1.71%8,654,622
Morocco439,1931,861407,5042,2537,388331.19%93.18%1.69%36,910,560
Sweden437,3790008,72704.33%0.00%2.00%10,099,265
Israel423,2626,678376,3224,0373,325184.89%90.34%0.80%8,655,535
Portugal413,6787,627334,2763,2606,906764.06%82.32%1.70%10,196,709
Saudi Arabia362,741140353,8531716,22391.04%97.59%1.72%34,813,871
Austria360,8152,913332,9521,9626,222734.01%93.03%1.74%9,006,398
Serbia337,9232,932003,211483.87%0.00%0.96%8,737,371
Hungary322,5142,971150,1025,8689,5371083.34%46.97%2.98%9,660,351
Jordan294,4941,427270,5511,7083,834192.89%92.32%1.31%10,203,134
Nepal260,593534252,3594471,85690.89%97.04%0.71%29,136,808
Panama246,7904,046195,1382,5374,022475.72%80.39%1.66%4,314,767
Japan235,8114,540191,2951,9853,292490.19%82.71%1.42%126,476,461
Georgia227,4201,527211,7271,2822,505245.70%93.73%1.11%3,989,167
Azerbaijan218,7001,064184,4224,1272,641322.16%84.74%1.21%10,139,177
Ecuador212,5121,000184,507014,034111.20%87.23%6.64%17,643,054
Croatia210,8372,391198,0181,7333,920605.14%95.00%1.88%4,105,267
United Arab Emirates207,8221,730184,4421,43566942.10%89.49%0.32%9,890,402
Bulgaria202,2661,046119,5271,1927,576612.91%59.40%3.77%6,948,445
Kazakhstan201,196753175,55802,76101.07%87.58%1.38%18,776,707
Belarus194,2841,923175,1473,2461,424102.06%91.05%0.74%9,449,323
Lebanon181,5033,507127,9591,4991,468122.66%71.89%0.82%6,825,445
Slovakia179,5436,315125,9711,5442,138733.29%72.72%1.23%5,459,642
Dominican Republic170,7851,206131,1859212,41451.57%77.36%1.42%10,847,910
Costa Rica169,3211,207131,9234162,185143.32%78.47%1.30%5,094,118
Bolivia160,1241,752132,0975189,165161.37%83.41%5.79%11,673,021
Armenia159,409531142,8019572,823165.38%89.88%1.78%2,963,243
Kuwait150,584286146,51723393413.53%97.48%0.62%4,270,571
Moldova144,818977130,6431,1042,985253.59%90.82%2.08%4,033,963
Qatar143,834213141,42212224504.99%98.47%0.17%2,881,053
Lithuania140,5792,36071,0284,5431,458365.16%51.39%1.05%2,722,289
Tunisia139,1401,924105,3643844,676561.18%76.79%3.41%11,818,619
Greece138,85093293,76404,838501.33%67.99%3.51%10,423,054
Egypt138,0621,418112,1056547,631550.13%82.04%5.58%102,334,404
Guatemala138,012846126,0283984,813100.77%91.88%3.51%17,915,568
Oman128,867148121,8902761,49922.52%94.69%1.16%5,106,626
Ethiopia124,264408112,0962261,92350.11%90.51%1.55%114,963,588
Slovenia122,1522,41299,3821,6162,697325.88%83.00%2.25%2,078,938
Honduras121,82791556,6941143,130191.23%46.89%2.59%9,904,607
Venezuela113,558437107,5833801,02830.40%95.10%0.91%28,435,940
Malaysia113,0102,52588,9411,48147180.35%80.50%0.43%32,365,999
Bosnia and Herzegovina110,985077,22504,05003.38%69.58%3.65%3,280,819
Paraguay107,93297481,9779432,262201.51%76.64%2.11%7,132,538
Canada100,4280001,04600.27%0.00%1.04%37,742,154
Libya100,27734272,1078341,478191.46%72.15%1.48%6,871,292
Algeria99,61029967,1272722,75650.23%67.59%2.78%43,851,044
Kenya96,45820778,7372621,67030.18%81.80%1.74%53,771,296
Bahrain92,67525090,21719135205.45%97.61%0.38%1,701,575
Ireland91,7791,62223,36402,237111.86%25.91%2.48%4,937,786
Nigeria87,6071,03173,7133911,289110.04%85.14%1.49%206,139,589
North Macedonia83,32953561,4477412,503154.00%74.22%3.02%2,083,374
Kyrgyzstan81,03419175,9182941,35511.24%93.91%1.68%6,524,195
Uzbekistan77,0607574,94315461400.23%97.35%0.80%33,469,203
Singapore58,5993058,449382901.00%99.80%0.05%5,850,342
Albania58,31658933,6344491,18172.03%58.26%2.05%2,877,797
Ghana54,771053,594033500.18%97.85%0.61%31,072,940
Afghanistan51,52612141,7271152,191100.13%81.17%4.26%38,928,346
Norway49,56755717,998043600.91%36.72%0.89%5,421,241
Montenegro48,24746538,58021368217.68%80.74%1.43%628,066
Luxembourg46,415040,978049507.41%88.29%1.07%625,978
El Salvador45,960045,96001,32700.71%100.00%2.89%6,486,205
Sri Lanka43,29959735,32970620450.20%82.73%0.48%21,413,249
Latvia40,9041,86127,113063592.17%69.44%1.63%1,886,198
Finland36,10724929,000056150.65%80.87%1.56%5,540,720
Uganda35,21653911,73315425100.08%33.84%0.72%45,741,007
Estonia27,99073418,32666222932.11%67.24%0.84%1,326,535
Cameroon26,277024,892044800.10%94.73%1.70%26,545,863
Namibia23,94160820,07642120590.94%86.04%0.88%2,540,905
Sudan23,316013,52401,46800.05%58.00%6.30%43,849,260
Cote d'Ivoire22,49012421,9342513700.09%98.07%0.61%26,378,274
Cyprus22,01902,057011901.82%9.34%0.54%1,207,359
Zambia20,72526318,66013038820.11%91.19%1.90%18,383,955
Senegal19,14019517,2545341080.11%91.07%2.16%16,743,927
Uruguay19,11963913,46847218170.55%72.88%0.98%3,473,730
Mozambique18,64215716,6637416610.06%90.14%0.90%31,255,435
Madagascar17,714017,228026100.06%97.26%1.47%27,691,018
Angola17,55312011,04418540500.05%63.35%2.32%32,866,272
Botswana14,80510512,1361304220.63%82.56%0.29%2,351,627
Mauritania14,36417311,38028534780.31%80.19%2.45%4,649,658
Zimbabwe13,86724211,2509636330.09%82.57%2.66%14,862,924
Maldives13,7571913,141164802.55%95.65%0.35%540,544
Guinea13,7221513,141248110.10%95.87%0.59%13,132,795
Tajikistan13,296012,851529000.14%96.65%0.68%9,537,645
France13,0451499,99507100.02%77.50%0.55%65,273,511
Jamaica12,8273410,3836430200.43%81.16%2.36%2,961,167
Malta12,77410911,1216421932.89%87.81%1.73%441,543
Cuba11,86317610,12512214610.10%86.63%1.25%11,326,616
Cabo Verde11,8404711,5592911312.13%98.02%0.96%555,987
Syria11,434905,3505471170.07%47.16%6.27%17,500,658
Belize10,776529,79510624862.71%91.34%2.31%397,628
Haiti10,015168,6242623600.09%86.25%2.36%11,402,528
Gabon9,57109,38806400.43%98.09%0.67%2,225,734
Eswatini9,3582127,07311205210.81%77.33%2.24%1,160,164
Rwanda8,3831336,5421739260.06%79.30%1.12%12,952,218
Andorra8,049667,4324884010.42%93.10%1.05%77,265
Bahamas7,871146,230917002.00%79.29%2.16%393,244
Thailand7,1634734,273616320.01%63.87%0.94%69,799,978
Trinidad and Tobago7,150186,6502212710.51%93.24%1.78%1,399,488
Mali7,090614,65010226900.04%66.15%3.83%20,250,833
Burkina Faso6,707765,1001228510.03%76.91%1.28%20,903,273
Malawi6,5831125,705518900.03%88.16%2.92%19,129,952
Guyana6,332135,8201116400.81%92.10%2.60%786,552
Suriname6,210295,7313712211.06%92.72%1.97%586,632
Nicaragua6,04604,225016500.09%69.88%2.73%6,624,554
Djibouti5,83175,72856100.59%98.35%1.05%988,000
Iceland5,75405,57802901.69%96.94%0.50%341,243
Netherlands5,489475,149174900.03%94.62%0.90%17,134,872
Equatorial Guinea5,277135,136138600.38%97.57%1.63%1,402,985
Central African Republic4,96301,92406300.10%38.77%1.27%4,829,767
Somalia4,71403,612013000.03%76.62%2.76%15,893,222
Gambia3,79703,664012400.16%96.50%3.27%2,416,668
Togo3,633223,39396800.04%93.96%1.88%8,278,724
South Sudan3,558183,13106300.03%88.45%1.78%11,193,725
Niger3,3231151,8255810420.01%56.89%3.24%24,206,644
Benin3,25103,06104400.03%94.16%1.35%12,123,200
Lesotho3,09401,48005100.14%47.83%1.65%2,142,249
Sierra Leone2,611281,89217600.03%73.25%2.94%7,976,983
Guinea-Bissau2,45202,39704500.12%97.76%1.84%1,968,001
San Marino2,428442,04275907.16%85.65%2.47%33,931
New Zealand2,16202,08202500.04%96.30%1.16%4,822,233
Liechtenstein2,136321,81003905.60%86.03%1.85%38,128
Chad2,113361,704110400.01%82.04%5.01%16,425,864
Yemen2,09921,394261000.01%66.48%29.09%29,825,964
Liberia1,77901,40608300.04%79.03%4.67%5,057,681
Vietnam1,46591,32523500.00%91.00%2.40%97,338,579
Eritrea1,25206430100.04%51.36%0.08%3,546,421
Mongolia1,22058377100.04%68.89%0.08%3,278,290
China99309860600.00%99.30%0.60%1,439,323,776
Monaco875227084302.23%83.00%0.35%39,242
Comoros8235870551010.09%92.16%1.31%869,601
Burundi81896870200.01%84.92%0.25%11,890,784
Papua New Guinea78006610900.01%84.74%1.15%8,947,024
Bhutan670154481000.09%68.40%0.00%771,608
Denmark61055476000.01%90.41%0.00%5,792,202
Mauritius527049601000.04%94.12%1.90%1,271,768
Tanzania509018302100.00%35.95%4.13%59,734,218
Barbados383113197700.13%85.75%1.88%287,375
Cambodia378123621000.00%98.91%0.00%16,718,965
Saint Lucia3531328911500.19%85.00%1.47%183,627
Seychelles275192142000.28%83.59%0.00%98,347
Antigua and Barbuda15911480500.16%93.67%3.16%97,929
Brunei15701490300.04%94.90%1.91%437,479
Grenada12701070000.11%84.25%0.00%112,523
Australia11801140300.00%96.61%2.54%25,499,884
Dominica880830000.12%94.32%0.00%71,986
Fiji490440200.01%89.80%4.08%896,445
Timor-Leste440320000.00%72.73%0.00%1,318,445
Laos410400000.00%97.56%0.00%7,275,560
Holy See270150003.37%55.56%0.00%801
Solomon Islands17050000.00%29.41%0.00%686,884
United Kingdom130120000.00%92.31%0.00%67,886,011
Marshall Islands4040000.01%100.00%0.00%59,190
Samoa2020000.00%100.00%0.00%198,414
Vanuatu1010000.00%100.00%0.00%307,145