Datasource: https://github.com/datasets

Last updated: 2021-01-25



StateCasesDaily CasesDeathsDaily Deaths% Cases% DeathsPopulation
Alabama443,0091,8396,66229.04%1.50%4,903,185
Alaska53,0617925007.25%0.47%731,545
Arizona728,2315,65712,239110.00%1.68%7,278,717
Arkansas284,7026364,650449.43%1.63%3,017,804
California3,212,39226,78037,4953778.13%1.17%39,512,223
Colorado389,2271,2675,602146.76%1.44%5,758,736
Connecticut243,6325,8176,911926.83%2.84%3,565,287
Delaware75,1916161,04987.72%1.40%973,764
District of Columbia35,50520487975.03%2.48%705,749
Florida1,658,1618,72025,4451537.72%1.53%21,477,737
Georgia847,0364,23812,890527.98%1.52%10,617,423
Guam8,523713015.19%1.53%164,229
Hawaii25,20911633901.78%1.34%1,415,872
Idaho160,1826011,687168.96%1.05%1,787,065
Illinois1,107,3883,18220,744648.74%1.87%12,671,821
Indiana616,3102,1909,728129.15%1.58%6,732,219
Iowa313,9097694,48819.95%1.43%3,155,070
Kansas272,2202,6093,622249.34%1.33%2,913,314
Kentucky351,4622,2683,730437.87%1.06%4,467,673
Louisiana385,9422,0808,590258.30%2.23%4,648,794
Maine37,04644854732.76%1.48%1,344,212
Maryland343,3531,6876,900355.68%2.01%6,045,680
Massachusetts503,6883,65114,178457.31%2.81%6,892,503
Michigan598,4493,09515,208385.99%2.54%9,986,857
Minnesota455,8517946,16638.08%1.35%5,639,632
Mississippi265,1469275,77758.91%2.18%2,976,149
Missouri483,9061,9366,968127.30%1.44%6,626,371
Montana91,9052431,15208.60%1.25%1,068,778
Nebraska187,9935861,972189.72%1.05%1,934,408
Nevada272,0199904,03258.83%1.48%3,080,156
New Hampshire62,76843199034.62%1.58%1,359,711
New Jersey666,9514,14320,972217.51%3.14%8,882,190
New Mexico169,6964913,159128.09%1.86%2,096,829
New York1,347,92411,97242,0902015.15%3.12%26,161,672
North Carolina725,1764,5968,777386.91%1.21%10,488,084
North Dakota96,899571,436012.72%1.48%762,062
Northern Mariana Islands1290200.23%1.55%55,144
Ohio868,6564,33410,768577.43%1.24%11,689,100
Oklahoma374,8531,7633,293149.47%0.88%3,956,971
Oregon138,5874191,89273.29%1.37%4,217,737
Pennsylvania813,6654,71420,664556.36%2.54%12,801,989
Puerto Rico125,2115681,77853.33%1.42%3,754,939
Rhode Island111,7542,0192,1102710.55%1.89%1,059,361
South Carolina421,4173,0926,55258.18%1.55%5,148,714
South Dakota107,180321,705012.12%1.59%884,659
Tennessee695,9351,5548,776010.19%1.26%6,829,174
Texas2,269,72519,76635,2361867.83%1.55%28,995,881
Utah337,2648591,599410.52%0.47%3,205,958
Vermont11,16513217111.79%1.53%623,989
Virgin Islands2,35092402.19%1.02%107,268
Virginia478,6196,1726,08135.61%1.27%8,535,519
Washington306,4891,9664,221394.02%1.38%7,614,893
West Virginia115,8395321,89946.46%1.64%1,792,147
Wisconsin582,4771,1006,2031010.00%1.06%5,822,434
Wyoming51,06216457108.82%1.12%578,759